08 8892 0100|Contact Us|Facebook|A A A|Print Page
Navigation
http://www.willyweather.com.au/sa/clare-valley/burra.html
Extended Forecasts
.
Online Services
Goyder News
Waste & Recycling
Lost and found Dogs
Works Requests
Cemetery Records

Ordinary Meetings of Council

September 17 2019
.pdf 17th September 2019 Agenda
.pdf LATE 9.4.4 Creative Communities Partnership Agenda
.pdf 17th September 2019 9.1.2 Late Appendix Appendix
August 20 2019
.pdf 20th August 2019 Agenda
.pdf LATE 9.1.12 Acting CEO Agenda
.pdf Late 9.1.13 SA Primary Industry Drought Resilience Program Agenda
.pdf Late 9.3.3 Mining Program Submission for an Extractive Minerals Lease Agenda
.pdf LATE 9.4.3 Drought Recovery Program Red Cross Agenda
.pdf 20th August 2019 Minutes
July 16 2019
.pdf 16th July 2019 Agenda
.pdf LATE 16th July Agenda
.pdf LATE 16th July Agenda
.pdf 16th July 2019 Minutes
.pdf Appendix B Appendix
.pdf Appendix C Appendix
.pdf Appendix D Appendix
.pdf Appendix F Appendix
June 25 2019
.pdf 25th June 2019 Agenda
.pdf LATE 25th June Agenda
.pdf 25th June 2019 Minutes
.pdf Ausmex Mining Pty Ltd Deputation
.pdf SA Water Deputation
June 11 2019
.pdf 11th June 2019 Agenda
.pdf 11th June 2019 Minutes
May 21 2019
.pdf 21st May Agenda
.pdf Late 21st May Agenda
.pdf Late Confidential 21st May Agenda
.pdf 21st May Minutes
.pdf Regional Development Australia Deputation
May 7 2019
.pdf 7th May 2019 Agenda
.pdf 7th May 2019 Minutes
April 16 2019
.pdf 16th April 2019 Agenda
.pdf LATE 16th April 2019 Agenda
.pdf 16th April 2019 Minutes
.pdf Draft V2 2019-20 Annual Business Plan Budget and LTFP 2019-2029 Appendix
.pdf Swanbury Penglase Deputation
April 2 2019
.pdf 2nd April 2019 Agenda
.pdf 2nd April 2019 Minutes
.pdf ElectraNet Deputation
.pdf Phillips Pilkington Deputation
March 19 2019
.pdf 19th March 2019 Agenda
.pdf 19th March 2019 Minutes
.pdf HDS Deputation
.pdf LGASA Mutual Liability Deputation
.pdf Tonkin Consulting Deputation
.pdf Goyder Master Plan Strategic Plans
February 19 2019
.pdf 19th February 2019 Agenda
.pdf LATE 19th February Agenda
.pdf 19th February 2019 Minutes
January 22 2019
.pdf 22nd January 2019 Agenda
.pdf LATE 22nd January Agenda
.pdf 22nd January 2019 Minutes

Local Government in South Australia is provided by autonomous Councils established in accordance with the provisions of the Local Government Act 1999 (the Act).

Each Council is a body corporate and bears the name assigned to it under the Act. The corporate body, known as the Council, consists of a number of members appointed or elected in accordance with the provisions of the Act and the Local Government (Elections) Act 1999.

A Council consists of:

  • a principal member who may be appointed or elected as a representative of the area as a whole, or chosen by the members of the Council; and
  • a number of members appointed or elected who are known as Councillors. Councillors represent either a ward (ward Councillors) or the area as a whole (area Councillors).

Regional Council of Goyder meets every third Tuesday of each month at 1:00pm at the Burra Council Chambers unless otherwise advertised. 

Address
Regional Council of Goyder
1 Market Square
Burra SA 5417
Contact Us
Opening Hours
Burra Mon to Fri - 9am - 5pm
Eudunda Tue to Thur. 9am - 5pm